English
visa service, visa/permit obtaining, business service

 

Terms

Total length of stay possible is one year, every 60 days it is necessery to go out and come back to Indonesia.
Validity: 12 months; Initial stay: 60 days.

Cost

Multiple Re-Entry Business Visa D-212 - cost 3.000.000 IDR
Including our company as your sponsor and approval letter from Jakarta Immigration headquarters to your consulate through TELEX

Conditions

Multiple Entry Visa means that you are allowed to enter Indonesia several times before the visa expiration date (the visa is valid for a year). Holder of Indonesian multiple entry visa is allowed to stay up to 60 (sixty) days in Indonesia. Multiple entry visa may be issued for official visit, business visit and family visit.
Once issued, a Visa must be used within 90 (ninety) days from the Date of Issuance.
Consulate visa fee is about $100
 
To apply for  Telex we need:
  •   Photo of the passport main page
  •   Photo of the passport cover
  •   Ticket FROM Indonesia in about 2 months from the date of application for TELEX
  •   Payment 3.000.000 IDR

Requirements

Here are documents you will need to apply for a Business Visa in embassy:
  • Passport valid for at least 18 months at the time of entry into Indonesia
  • Copy of the main page of the passport
  • Copy of the page with the entry stamp in a country where getting a visa
  • Completed application form
  • 2 color photos
  • Approval letter from Jakarta Immigration headquarters
  • Sponsor letter from company-sponsor
  • Ticket FROM Indonesia in about 2 month from the date of application for TELEX

Process of obtaining

It can take up to 15-20 business days to get all paperwork done.
 
In Singapore if you use agent, you can get visa in just 5 hours.
 
Related services
Working Visa (KITAS) c-312
regular service telex obtaining
$485.36
  • Valid for 6 Months
  • Multiple Entry During 6 Month
Working Visa (KITAS) С-312
obtaining
$896.06
  • valid 1 year